Tuesday, May 25, 2010


the world is a funny place. because its so funny...we should laugh most things off. be more happy, be less sad. dare to be 'ugly'--- maybe thats the real beautiful!

the world's cutest lover fish...could be you.

yours truly

auntie Doe-losopher

Wednesday, May 19, 2010

pull up your socks tie up your shoelaces

....and get ready to walk the line. so its been cold in cape town, and i would highly recommend that you put on some nice looking jacket (ask Max Mogale where to get one), and of course some sneeeaaaakers.
i found these pictures while surfing away the interweb, thought u might like these tricks...

much love
Yang xxxxx

Dear Adidas. I fucking love you.

Dear Adidas,

How do you get it so right every time?
Could you be any fukn cooler?
Probably not.

I love you. I am single.

Anths xx

Friday, May 14, 2010

Baddest Bitch

Ms Dynamite is the baddest bitch in the world.
Seriously this song is changing my damn life.
So good to see her back on top.




Wednesday, May 12, 2010

New Mayer

y'all know about my crush in life.
here's his new video, sigh, I even think the other nerdy kid is cute.
shame Mayer totally stole the nerdy kids plastic gf.
not down with that but it's aight i guess, but only cause it's Mayer.

yes almost time

yoooooo! as we speak im in Dubai on the way back. 2 months of traveling and home loving has been tooo good for me. im tired and sad but also happy and excited...aish! who knew how much we can feel in one moment???

more updates to come...just wanna say shout out to anthea(massive lovexxxxxxx) for holding the blog down while i was in censorship land- totally lack of self confidence, china needs to get their shit together. and trust more. trust is the word of the day.

anyway, just gonna sneak in a little what will happen soon...
1. we said we will throw a massive party when blog hits 1o ooo...well, u know, wait for it
2. 'DOE supply~members only' coming soon. you will find special items collected by me in asialand at very very good prices.

shoptalk aside. its good to be back on the interweb properly. although i must say the chinese version of Facebook is just as fun. Kaixinwang

nothing but love...

Yang x

Tuesday, May 11, 2010

Almost Time!!

AUNTY IS NEARLY BACK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Friday, May 7, 2010


y'all it's that time again when I receive my next delivery from gogo Sindi in London!

So excited I cannot tell you, finally received my hand printed organic bamboo tshirts (am already wearing one today)!!

My stuff is so beautiful, glad it came just in time for the weekend.
I promised gogs I would upload pics of me wearing everything (which I will).

Go and buy some for yourself here

For now have a check at my new gear!!


Anths xx

Thursday, May 6, 2010

le crush 100

Alright. This is one for the ladies.
I know that if you're someone who follows DOE that this is something you're going to love as much as I do. Some lovely fanciful lady (well i hope it's a lady anyway) has started a little blog called http://lecrush100.wordpress.com/. So what's happening here? Well basically everyday she writes a post about a boy she has a crush on (all South Africans and people you know, no celebrities here). It's flipping hilarious and I can't help but feel a connection to this smart lady's style. It's bloody hilarious and the boys tend to be pretty damn gorgeous! So check it out and enjoy.

Now this is the typa shit I like to see :)

Anths xx

Tuesday, May 4, 2010


so i promised you guys some pronails pics and here they are!
it's me and my homie S'bo who came with.
if you interested in coming next time let me know yeah?
also wanting to test out some different spots so if you know of any suggest :)

happy tuesday